Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Teaching Award, Aston University

Stuart Cooper (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated Best Paper, Academy of International Business Proceedings

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

David Gilliland (Recipient) & Erik A Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Queen Mary, University of London

Julia King (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Poster Paper Award

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

Jun Du (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Business School Summer Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship Award

Leon Davies (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Managment, Anaheim.

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist. Best doctoral dissertation in business history (US), Kroos Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Nelly Bencomo (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Brian Roberts (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Medal

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster competition

Yassir Makkawi (Recipient), 12 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Beta Gamma Sigma

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist, Best Paper Award, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, British Academy of Management

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for poster prize

Ian Maidment (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Teacher of the Year (Student Voted)

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Collier Medal, Institution of Chemical Engineers

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Midlands ‘Green Leader’

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Carolyn Dexter Best International Paper Award, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kulp Wright Award nomination, American Risk and Insurance Association

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Paper, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma, International Honor Society

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Tony Bridgwater (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Paper Awards 2009 - Highly Commended

Nii Ankrah (Recipient), 21 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President prize for periodontal research

Irundika Dias (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

10th hottest paper on Science Direct

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship, University of Salford

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)