Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship, University of Salford

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Early Career Researcher of the Year

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President (Honorary)

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award, International Marketing Review

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Ruth Spencer Prize

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Prof. O. D. Gulati Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 21 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Economist Session Best Paper Award

Enrico Onali (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

External Examiner

Hiro Izushi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

National Teaching Fellowship

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.

Miguel Preciado (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post- doctoral Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sarah-Jane Page (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Order of the British Empire (OBE)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Academician of the Social Sciences (AcSS)

Simon Green (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Peter Wildy Award for Microbiology Education & Outreach

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Lichfield Science and Engineering Society

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. √ćNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'New Thinking Prize', CIPD

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Frederico G. Guimar√£es (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Society for the Environment

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Jim Love (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Development Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)