Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Finanzkompass 2013, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FWES

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Joss Millar Shield

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Final Year Student Prize

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aston Teaching Award - Most Engaging Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Poster Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mercator Award 2013

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Leslie de Chernatony (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2014

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, University of Manchester

Julia King (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

My Astonishing Academic Award (2014) Nominee (EAS Best Personal Tutor)

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 19 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor

Paul Topham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Halloran Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Astonishing Teaching Award

Judith Scully (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aston Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Reviewer Award, Academy of Management (Entrepreneurship Division)

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014

Paul Topham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Conference Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient) & Guido J.L. Micheli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

National Teaching Fellow (NTF)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended; Intellectual Property

Claire Farrow (Recipient), Emma Haycraft (Recipient) & Gemma Witcomb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Breno Nunes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad

Yang Yang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2015

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree