Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FWES

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Top Final Year Student Prize

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Teaching Award - Most Engaging Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Poster Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finanzkompass 2013, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joss Millar Shield

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mercator Award 2013

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William C. Ezell fellowship

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

Leslie de Chernatony (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, University of Manchester

Julia King (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

My Astonishing Academic Award (2014) Nominee (EAS Best Personal Tutor)

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 19 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aston Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Halloran Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended; Intellectual Property

Claire Farrow (Recipient), Emma Haycraft (Recipient) & Gemma Witcomb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad

Yang, Yang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Reviewer Award, Academy of Management (Entrepreneurship Division)

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

National Teaching Fellow (NTF)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Astonishing Teaching Award

Judith Scully (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Conference Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient) & Guido J.L. Micheli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Doctor Honoris Causa

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree