Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2014

Stefan Manz (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Council of Canda Certificate of Appreciation

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 30 Jun 2008

Prize: Other distinction

New Brunswick Rising Star Awards 2004

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Chinese Student Award for Non-government Funded Students

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2015

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (BAGEP)

Yaprak Gursoy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Britain-China Educational Trust (GBCET)- the Chinese Student Award

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for poster prize

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Early Career Researcher of the Year

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Feb 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QuantUn: quantification of uncertainty using Bayesian surprises

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

10-year most influential paper in Requirements Engineering conference 2009

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), Sawyer, Peter (Recipient), Betty H.C. Cheng (Recipient) & jonathan whittle (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

10-year most influential paper in MODELS conference 2009

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Frederico G. Guimarães (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

SFRBM Annual Meeting Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award

Julia King (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Economist Session Best Paper Award

Enrico Onali (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Jim Love (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary DSc, Queen Mary, University of London

Julia King (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary degree

FHEA

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow, Society for the Environment

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary DSc, University of Manchester

Julia King (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEE Chief's Award for Research

David Terry (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Literati Network

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Tony Bridgwater (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jepson School Award for Outstanding Dissertation in Leadership Studies

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively