Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

QuantUn: quantification of uncertainty using Bayesian surprises

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Queen's Nurse

Phillips, Eloise (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research, Innovation and Knowledge Exchange (RIKE) Award

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Richard Armstrong (Recipient), 8 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship Award

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow University of Pretoria, South Africa

Manz, Stefan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Routledge Prize for Best Research Methods Course Student, Routledge

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ruth Spencer Prize

Pryce, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellowship of AdvanceHE/HEA

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Hayes, Sarah (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SFRBM Annual Meeting Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Free Radical Biology and Medicine Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Gray Fellowship (IMarEST)

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant

Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Davies, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Awards

Goddard, Robert (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award 2019

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

The Bernard Gilmartin Optometry Scholarship Award

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

The Giles Van Colle Memorial Award

Vinuela-Navarro, Flors (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Generalis, Sotos (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Jarman, Megan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Theodore von Kármán Fellowship

Zhang, Yuqing (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Ellis, Andrew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thomas Simm Littler Award for academic contribution to Audiology

Pryce, Helen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper

Anastasakis, Leonidas (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Anastasakis, Leonidas (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Goddard, Robert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Final Year Student Prize

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award

Julia King (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society