Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lay member of Employment Tribunal

Daniels, Kathy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Kulp Wright Award nomination, American Risk and Insurance Association

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange and Impact Award

Atkins, Sarah (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kelvin Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jubilee appropriation Grant

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

JRF and SRF by Department of Science and Technology, India

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 15 Mar 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Journal Business Ethics Best Paper Award at the 8th APIRA Conference 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joss Millar Shield

Pryce, Helen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Collier Medal, Institution of Chemical Engineers

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John A Brodie Medal

Amiri, Amirpiran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jepson School Award for Outstanding Dissertation in Leadership Studies

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Christoph Prize

Atkins, Judi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Mobility Scholarship

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovations in Teaching Politics (Group) Award 2018

Rozbicka, Patrycja (Recipient) & Helena CarrapiƧo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovations Award - Finalist

Terry, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural EMAC Distinguished Marketing Scholar Award, European Marketing Academy

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural Constance Tipper Silver Medal, International Congress on Fracture

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IChemE Global Awards 2016

Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IBM CASCON'2013 Most Influential Paper Award

Lumsden, Jo (Recipient), 18 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAMOT Fellow Award

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hydrogen- Periodic Table of Younger Chemists

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Polymer Processing Academy, India

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, Society for the Environment

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary DSc, University of Manchester

Julia King (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary DSc, Queen Mary, University of London

Julia King (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Literati Network

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award

Greasley, Andrew (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended; Intellectual Property

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), Emma Haycraft (Recipient) & Gemma Witcomb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henrietta Larson Award

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEE Chief's Award for Research

Terry, David (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Havas Media Research Award

Julien Schmitt (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard-Newcomen Fellow in Business History

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Harry Boer Highly Commended Paper Award at EurOMA Conference

Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hargreave Beare Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hardwicke Entrance Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Halloran Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)