Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Economics Department Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hardwicke Entrance Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural Constance Tipper Silver Medal, International Congress on Fracture

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wollard Bramley Award 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erna Hamburger Lecture and Prize, WISH Foundation, EPFL, Switzerland

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

DBE for Services to Higher Education and Technology

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Santosh Kumar (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Brian Roberts (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Photonics Society Distinguished Lecturer

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

National Teaching Fellow

Gareth Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award. AOM Annual Meeting, OMT Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Gray Fellowship (IMarEST)

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Teaching, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Scholarship IKY

Melina Manochin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston University Teaching Excellence Award

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institute of Biomedical Science

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Post- doctoral Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Teaching Award, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Order of the British Empire (OBE)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

MSc Scholarship (Industrial Engineering)

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASE Studentship Award, ESRC

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Principle Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Pavel Albores (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

AIM Scholar 'The Future of UK Business Schools'

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Havas Media Research Award

Julien Schmitt (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALBA Outstanding Research Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Academician of the Social Sciences (AcSS)

Simon Green (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Routledge Prize for Best Research Methods Course Student, Routledge

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Teacher of the Year (Student Voted)

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Wildy Award for Microbiology Education & Outreach

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, EGOS, New Forms of Organizational Ethnography Track

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Teaching Recognition Award 2018

Adam Shaw-Mellors (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Students' Union Best Personal Tutor Award 2019 (Shortlisted)

Adam Shaw-Mellors (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)