Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Young Scientist Award (BAGEP)

Yaprak Gursoy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Economist Session Best Paper Award

Enrico Onali (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Papers Series Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Wollard Bramley Award 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the International Gottardi award

Richard Martin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William C. Ezell fellowship

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

West Midlands ‘Green Leader’

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VSS Student Travel Award

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Professor at the University of Cagliari

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Vice-President (Honorary)

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award

Julia King (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Final Year Student Prize

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Simm Littler Award for academic contribution to Audiology

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Theodore von Kármán Fellowship

Zhang, Yuqing (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Sotos Generalis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Giles Van Colle Memorial Award

Flors Vinuela-Navarro (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bernard Gilmartin Optometry Scholarship Award

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching Excellence Award 2019

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Awards

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Gray Fellowship (IMarEST)

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Free Radical Biology and Medicine Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)