Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Brian Kirby Prize for Research Excellence in Optometry

Dutta, Debarun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Mobility Scholarship

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper - Operations Management Track

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2015 European Journal of Marketing

Gilliland, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Innovations Award - Finalist

Terry, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best app award

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2014

Manz, Stefan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

de Chernatony, Leslie (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, University of Manchester

Julia King (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

My Astonishing Academic Award (2014) Nominee (EAS Best Personal Tutor)

Lumsden, Jo (Recipient), 19 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Halloran Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Conference Award

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient) & Guido J.L. Micheli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad

Yang, Yang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Astonishing Teaching Award

Scully, Judith (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Devitt, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Guest Professor

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Social Enterprise Award

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow (NTF)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize

Brenncke, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division

Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended; Intellectual Property

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), Emma Haycraft (Recipient) & Gemma Witcomb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Davies, Matthew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice

Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)