Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Maki Shiobara Scholarship - Optometric Vision Research Foundation (OVRF)

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Follow on' award

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. O. D. Gulati Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 21 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Economist Session Best Paper Award

Enrico Onali (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

External Examiner

Hiro Izushi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

National Teaching Fellowship

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.

Miguel Preciado (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post- doctoral Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sarah-Jane Page (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Order of the British Empire (OBE)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Peter Wildy Award for Microbiology Education & Outreach

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Social Sciences (AcSS)

Simon Green (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Lichfield Science and Engineering Society

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. √ćNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'New Thinking Prize', CIPD

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Jim Love (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow, Society for the Environment

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Development Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), Frederico G. Guimar√£es (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Tony Bridgwater (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Paper Awards 2009 - Highly Commended

Nii Ankrah (Recipient), 21 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President prize for periodontal research

Irundika Dias (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

10th hottest paper on Science Direct

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural EMAC Distinguished Marketing Scholar Award, European Marketing Academy

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th most popular co-authored paper in Accounting, Organizations and Society, Science Direct.

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)