Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

8th most popular co-authored paper in Accounting, Organizations and Society, Science Direct.

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Leon Davies (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship, University of Salford

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Early Career Researcher of the Year

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President (Honorary)

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award, International Marketing Review

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Ruth Spencer Prize

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Brian Roberts (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Medal

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster competition

Yassir Makkawi (Recipient), 12 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Beta Gamma Sigma

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston University Teacher of the Year (Student Voted)

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, British Academy of Management

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Collier Medal, Institution of Chemical Engineers

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Midlands ‘Green Leader’

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Carolyn Dexter Best International Paper Award, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma, International Honor Society

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Paper Award, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for poster prize

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Paper, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kulp Wright Award nomination, American Risk and Insurance Association

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 20 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 14 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Excellent Teaching, Aston University

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Council of Canda Certificate of Appreciation

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 30 Jun 2008

Prize: Other distinction

JRF and SRF by Department of Science and Technology, India

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 15 Mar 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top 10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Blue Riband presentation prize at National Physiology society

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)