Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship by University Grants Commission, India

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 17 Jul 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ORSAS Award (Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme)

Ying Zhou (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All India Rank 371 out of 11698 in GATE-2005

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 15 Mar 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Hardwicke Entrance Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASE Studentship Award, ESRC

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Martin Griffin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellors Medal

Judith Scully (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABS teaching and learning prize

Omneya Abdelsalam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABS teaching and learning prize. Aston University

Omneya Abdelsalam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Excellent Overseas Student Award

Jun Du (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme, Hefce

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Aarti Sood (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALBA Outstanding Research Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award

Andrew Greasley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Case Studentship

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Brunswick Rising Star Awards 2004

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Hargreave Beare Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Neeru Malhotra (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Emerald Literati Club Award for Excellence

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Kelvin Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jepson School Award for Outstanding Dissertation in Leadership Studies

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Scholarship IKY

Melina Manochin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Sotos Generalis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Lay member of Employment Tribunal

Kathy Daniels (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice

Jill Poole (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Best Paper Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)