Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research, Innovation and Knowledge Exchange (RIKE) Award

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Richard Armstrong (Recipient), 8 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship Award

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow University of Pretoria, South Africa

Manz, Stefan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Routledge Prize for Best Research Methods Course Student, Routledge

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ruth Spencer Prize

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellowship of AdvanceHE/HEA

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SFRBM Annual Meeting Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Enterprise Award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Free Radical Biology and Medicine Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Gray Fellowship (IMarEST)

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Awards

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award 2019

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

The Bernard Gilmartin Optometry Scholarship Award

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

The Giles Van Colle Memorial Award

Flors Vinuela-Navarro (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Sotos Generalis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Theodore von Kármán Fellowship

Zhang, Yuqing (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thomas Simm Littler Award for academic contribution to Audiology

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Final Year Student Prize

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award

Julia King (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President (Honorary)

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Professor at the University of Cagliari

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Research Professor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction