Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Scholarship (Industrial Engineering)

Dey, Prasanta (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grunfeld Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Economic Textbook Award

Mickiewicz, Tomasz (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bengough Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Best Paper Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice

Jill Poole (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lay member of Employment Tribunal

Daniels, Kathy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Scholarship IKY

Manochin, Melina (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Generalis, Sotos (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kelvin Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jepson School Award for Outstanding Dissertation in Leadership Studies

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Basioudis, Ilias (Recipient), Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Club Award for Excellence

Dey, Prasanta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Hargreave Beare Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit

Chattopadhyay, Amit (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper

Neeru Malhotra (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Case Studentship

Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Brunswick Rising Star Awards 2004

Lumsden, Jo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Aarti Sood (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALBA Outstanding Research Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award

Greasley, Andrew (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship by University Grants Commission, India

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 17 Jul 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ORSAS Award (Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme)

Ying Zhou (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All India Rank 371 out of 11698 in GATE-2005

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 15 Mar 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABS teaching and learning prize

Omneya Abdelsalam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hardwicke Entrance Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Medal

Scully, Judith (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Griffin, Martin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society