Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

BCOVS Best Poster Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bengough Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best app award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Best Paper Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Economic Textbook Award

Mickiewicz, Tomasz (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Newcomer Aston Excellence Award

Scaglia, Ilaria (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Aarti Sood (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Basioudis, Ilias (Recipient), Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Neeru Malhotra (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper (shortlisted)

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Nov 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Matopoulos, Aristides (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Leslie de Chernatony (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

David Gilliland (Recipient) & Erik A Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, British Academy of Management

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, EGOS, New Forms of Organizational Ethnography Track

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award. AOM Annual Meeting, OMT Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 21 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award @ 12th International Conference on Trust Management

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), Victoria Lush (Recipient) & Lucy Bastin (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award in Pharmacology and Toxicology

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 3 Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Managment, Anaheim.

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Thesis in Electrical Engineering, UFMG/Brazil

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 14 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 18 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Paper Award

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Practice Paper Award, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Publication in Peer-Reviewed Journal Category

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 23 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best R&D Project

Eduardo G. Carrano (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Lucas S. Batista (Recipient) & Ricardo Takahashi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Conference Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient) & Guido J.L. Micheli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper - Operations Management Track

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Silver Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), Paolo Trucco (Recipient) & Ignazio Saverio Morganti (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Project of The Year 2012

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Frederico G. GuimarĂ£es (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Prize

Amirpiran Amiri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)