Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best track paper, Summer 2008 American Marketing Association conference

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Beta Gamma Sigma, International Honor Society

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Blue Riband presentation prize at National Physiology society

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Kirby Prize for Research Excellence in Optometry

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management Council Member

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship, University of Salford

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Case Studentship

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASE Studentship Award, ESRC

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Catherine Pasquier award

Irundika Dias (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellors Medal

Judith Scully (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Medal

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Excellent Overseas Student Award

Du, Jun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad

Yang, Yang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2014

Manz, Stefan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIHR Post-doctoral fellowship

Rothnie, Alice (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Citation of Excellence Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Alan Lowe (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coleman Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Excellent Teaching, Aston University

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commended Paper Award

Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution Award (Research, Teaching and Management)

Peter Coe (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DBE for Services to Higher Education and Technology

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Deputy Lieutenant (DL)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Reviewer Award, Academy of Management (Entrepreneurship Division)

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship Award

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Honoris Causa

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Tony Bridgwater (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Brian Roberts (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Club Award for Excellence

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)