Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Chinese Student Award for Non-government Funded Students

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ORSAS Award (Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme)

Ying Zhou (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Order of the British Empire (OBE)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Paper, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Carolyn Dexter Best International Paper Award, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Best Paper, Academy of International Business Proceedings

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award 2020

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient) & Rosario Michel-Villarreal (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

'New Thinking Prize', CIPD

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Adam Watkins (Recipient), 13 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Brunswick Rising Star Awards 2004

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Charman Medal for Research Excellence

Nicola Logan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellowship

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Teaching Fellow (NTF)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

National Teaching Fellow

Gareth Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

National Research Council of Canda Certificate of Appreciation

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 30 Jun 2008

Prize: Other distinction

NATE Award for Research

Giovanelli, Marcello (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

My Astonishing Academic Award (2014) Nominee (EAS Best Personal Tutor)

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 19 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Scholarship (Industrial Engineering)

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper, Journal of Accounting and Public Policy

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mercator Award 2013

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Society of Biology

Ann Vernallis (Recipient), 2 Apr 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.

Miguel Preciado (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Fellowship

Vitor Ribeiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Maki Shiobara Scholarship - Optometric Vision Research Foundation (OVRF)

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Major BVC Award, Lord Denning Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award, Germanic Society for Forensic Linguistics

Haworth, Kate (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice

Jill Poole (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)