Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Visiting Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Silmo Academy Bursary

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Practice Paper Award, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Lieutenant (DL)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Chinese Student Award for Non-government Funded Students

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEE Chief's Award for Research

David Terry (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Richard Armstrong (Recipient), 8 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of GB

David Terry (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Principal Fellowship

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Publication in Peer-Reviewed Journal Category

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 23 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Christoph Prize

Judi Atkins (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange and Impact Award

Sarah Atkins (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Innovates Postdoctoral Fellowship

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wollard Bramley Award 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow

Gareth Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

50th Aston Experience Award

Vidu Badigannavar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

VSS Student Travel Award

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal Business Ethics Best Paper Award at the 8th APIRA Conference 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Jubilee appropriation Grant

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Scientist Award (BAGEP)

Yaprak Gursoy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the International Gottardi award

Richard Martin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

IChemE Global Awards 2016

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Papers Series Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2015

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Great Britain-China Educational Trust (GBCET)- the Chinese Student Award

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Kirby Prize for Research Excellence in Optometry

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper - Operations Management Track

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2015 European Journal of Marketing

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

International Mobility Scholarship

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively