Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Bridgwater, Tony (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Paper Awards 2009 - Highly Commended

Ankrah, Nii (Recipient), 21 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Louis Bonduelle Research Prize

Jarman, Megan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President prize for periodontal research

Dias, Irundika (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

10th hottest paper on Science Direct

Dey, Prasanta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship, University of Salford

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Davies, Leon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ruth Spencer Prize

Pryce, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award, International Marketing Review

Gilliland, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Goddard, Robert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston University Early Career Researcher of the Year

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th most popular co-authored paper in Accounting, Organizations and Society, Science Direct.

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural EMAC Distinguished Marketing Scholar Award, European Marketing Academy

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Roberts, Brian (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Medal

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster competition

Yassir Makkawi (Recipient), 12 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma, International Honor Society

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Award for poster prize

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Carolyn Dexter Best International Paper Award, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award, British Academy of Management

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Paper Award, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Teacher of the Year (Student Voted)

Davies, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Midlands ‘Green Leader’

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year, Aston University

Davies, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Paper, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Al-Malaika, Sahar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society