Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award, EGOS, New Forms of Organizational Ethnography Track

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Practice Paper Award, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Gilliland, David (Recipient) & Erik A Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

AVA Best Oral Presentation

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

10th hottest paper on Science Direct

Dey, Prasanta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Newcomer Aston Excellence Award

Scaglia, Ilaria (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award 2020

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient) & Rosario Michel-Villarreal (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back for the future of the Cor[us de francais parle a Bruxelles

Labeau, Emmanuelle (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Burgess, Adrian (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Chancellor's Medal

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing

Farrell, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank Bass Dissertation Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Follow on' award

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Santosh Kumar (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

William C. Ezell fellowship

Dutta, Debarun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BCOVS Best Poster Presentation

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IChemE Global Awards 2016

Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joss Millar Shield

Pryce, Helen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 14 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AOP Lifetime Achievement Award

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best app award

Farrow, Claire (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Development Grant

Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Teaching Award - Most Engaging Academic (nominated), Aston University

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Roberts, Brian (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

ABS teaching and learning prize

Omneya Abdelsalam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)