Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Gilliland, David (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Beta Gamma Sigma

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

AOP Lifetime Achievement Award

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Kings Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ordinary Member

Labeau, Emmanuelle (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Back for the future of the Cor[us de francais parle a Bruxelles

Labeau, Emmanuelle (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the International Association of Applied Psychology

Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovations in Teaching Politics (Group) Award 2018

Rozbicka, Patrycja (Recipient) & Helena Carrapiço (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Kirby Prize for Research Excellence in Optometry

Dutta, Debarun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QuantUn: quantification of uncertainty using Bayesian surprises

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 18 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper

Basioudis, Ilias (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award for Innovation - module innovation, commercial partnerships and external relations. ABS.

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

Du, Jun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Excellent Overseas Student Award

Du, Jun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Awards

Goddard, Robert (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Best Paper Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award 2020

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient) & Rosario Michel-Villarreal (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hydrogen- Periodic Table of Younger Chemists

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best R&D Project

Eduardo G. Carrano (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Lucas S. Batista (Recipient) & Ricardo Takahashi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Theodore von Kármán Fellowship

Zhang, Yuqing (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Goddard, Robert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Citation of Excellence Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Alan Lowe (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIM Scholar 'The Future of UK Business Schools'

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. ÍNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best track paper, Summer 2008 American Marketing Association conference

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’ Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Wollard Bramley Award 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow of the Polymer Processing Academy, India

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction