Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Aston Students' Union Best Personal Tutor Award 2019 (Shortlisted)

Adam Shaw-Mellors (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Newcomer Aston Excellence Award

Ilaria Scaglia (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Fellowship

Vitor Ribeiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Visiting fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 21 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, British Academy of Management

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back for the future of the Cor[us de francais parle a Bruxelles

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Medal

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Are all LEPs created equal? Workplace dynamics 1998-2011

Michael Anyadike-Danes (Recipient), 13 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Halloran Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award: Outstanding Work to Create Employable Graduates

Ann Vernallis (Recipient), 14 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper and best international paper, Management Consulting Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer, Organization and Management Theory Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural EMAC Distinguished Marketing Scholar Award, European Marketing Academy

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Aarti Sood (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Economic Textbook Award

Tomasz Mickiewicz (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Sotos Generalis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper (shortlisted)

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Nov 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

10th hottest paper on Science Direct

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Leslie de Chernatony (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th most popular co-authored paper in Accounting, Organizations and Society, Science Direct.

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Riband presentation prize at National Physiology society

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Silver Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), Paolo Trucco (Recipient) & Ignazio Saverio Morganti (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VSS Student Travel Award

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended; Intellectual Property

Claire Farrow (Recipient), Emma Haycraft (Recipient) & Gemma Witcomb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bimal Arora (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

British Academy of Management Council Member

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IChemE Global Awards 2016

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Mobility Scholarship

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ABS teaching and learning prize

Omneya Abdelsalam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AOP Lifetime Achievement Award

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)