Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Richard Armstrong (Recipient), 8 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Innovates Postdoctoral Fellowship

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gayle A. Olson & Richard D. Olson prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Joint Doctorate Fellowship

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. O. D. Gulati Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 21 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IBM CASCON'2013 Most Influential Paper Award

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 18 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Paper Award

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Aristides Matopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Lichfield Science and Engineering Society

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

President of the European MoDeSt Society

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Winner of the International Gottardi award

Richard Martin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terry Furlong Award for Research

Marcello Giovanelli (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Keith Glanfield (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award, Germanic Society for Forensic Linguistics

Haworth, Kate (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Royal College of General Practitioners, 2018 Annual Conference

Atkins, Sarah (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best R&D Project

Eduardo G. Carrano (Recipient), Campelo Franca Pinto, Felipe (Recipient), Lucas S. Batista (Recipient) & Ricardo Takahashi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Requirements-aware Systems ( Requirements@run.time)

Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top 3 Best Computational Intelligence MSc Dissertations

Fillipe Goulart (Recipient) & Campelo Franca Pinto, Felipe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard-Newcomen Fellow in Business History

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow University of Pretoria, South Africa

Stefan Manz (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Awards 2009 - Highly Commended

Ankrah, Nii (Recipient), 21 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Hargreave Beare Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Graduate Scholarship

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lay member of Employment Tribunal

Kathy Daniels (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Journal Business Ethics Best Paper Award at the 8th APIRA Conference 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ORSAS Award (Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme)

Ying Zhou (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Collier Medal, Institution of Chemical Engineers

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Prize of the Engineering Professors’ Council, for Services to Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Major BVC Award, Lord Denning Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FWES

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Contribution Award (Research, Teaching and Management)

Peter Coe (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)