Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President (Honorary)

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

President

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty Development Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Giles Van Colle Memorial Award

Flors Vinuela-Navarro (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications

Breno Nunes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Neeru Malhotra (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Finalist - Loughborough University Graduate School Research Prize

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster competition

Yassir Makkawi (Recipient), 12 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Lieutenant (DL)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AVA Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Prize

Amirpiran Amiri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIHR Post-doctoral fellowship

Alice Rothnie (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Managment, Anaheim.

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Society of Biology

Ann Vernallis (Recipient), 2 Apr 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 18 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Conference Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient) & Guido J.L. Micheli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Simm Littler Award for academic contribution to Audiology

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

David Gilliland (Recipient) & Erik A Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Business School Summer Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Best Paper, Academy of International Business Proceedings

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 25 Business Law Blog, Lexis-Nexis

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Paper, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best track paper, Summer 2008 American Marketing Association conference

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 20 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Professor Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 22 Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Adrian Burgess (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Mercator Award 2013

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)