Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Scholarship (Industrial Engineering)

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grunfeld Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Economic Textbook Award

Tomasz Mickiewicz (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bengough Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Best Paper Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice

Jill Poole (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Low Carbon Business Ambassador

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

CBE for Services to Materials Engineering

Julia King (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Lay member of Employment Tribunal

Kathy Daniels (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lord Staffordshire Award for Innovation

Sotos Generalis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Scholarship IKY

Melina Manochin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kelvin Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jepson School Award for Outstanding Dissertation in Leadership Studies

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Emerald Literati Club Award for Excellence

Prasanta Dey (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow, Cardiff University

Julia King (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hargreave Beare Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Neeru Malhotra (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Case Studentship

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Aarti Sood (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kirkcaldy Postgraduate Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Brunswick Rising Star Awards 2004

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALBA Outstanding Research Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award

Andrew Greasley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship by University Grants Commission, India

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 17 Jul 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ORSAS Award (Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme)

Ying Zhou (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All India Rank 371 out of 11698 in GATE-2005

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 15 Mar 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Hardwicke Entrance Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Martin Griffin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Chinese Excellent Overseas Student Award

Jun Du (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)