Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Citation of Excellence Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Alan Lowe (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Teaching Award, Aston University

Stuart Cooper (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

David Gilliland (Recipient) & Erik A Mooi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Best Paper, Academy of International Business Proceedings

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Queen Mary, University of London

Julia King (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Poster Paper Award

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship Award

Leon Davies (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

Jun Du (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Business School Summer Award, Aston University

William Ho (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Managment, Anaheim.

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist. Best doctoral dissertation in business history (US), Kroos Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding contribution to teaching

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard-Newcomen Fellow in Business History

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coleman Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper, Journal of Accounting and Public Policy

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Aristides Matopoulos (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston University Teaching Excellence Award

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Havas Media Research Award

Julien Schmitt (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Awards

Robert Goddard (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Matthew Hall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award

Julia King (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist - Loughborough University Graduate School Research Prize

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Govinda Achari Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 22 Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Pharmacology and Toxicology

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 3 Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper (shortlisted)

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Nov 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIHR Post-doctoral fellowship

Alice Rothnie (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Feb 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship Award

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIM Scholar 'The Future of UK Business Schools'

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Routledge Prize for Best Research Methods Course Student, Routledge

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Graduate Scholarship

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Major BVC Award, Lord Denning Scholarship

Peter Coe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank Bass Dissertation Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’ Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)