Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), Frederico G. Guimarães (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 21 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SFRBM Annual Meeting Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Free Radical Biology and Medicine Travel Award

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Author with greatest impact

Tim Baines (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Other distinction

President of the European MoDeSt Society

Sahar Al-Malaika (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin Optometry Scholarship Award

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

2012 KPMG Outstanding Published Manuscript Award, KPMG

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Research Project Award, IAMOT

Breno Nunes (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gayle A. Olson & Richard D. Olson prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Prof. Ch. R. K. Murthy Memorial Prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 11 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DBE for Services to Higher Education and Technology

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Photonics Society Distinguished Lecturer

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Best Paper Award. AOM Annual Meeting, OMT Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institute of Biomedical Science

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award, EGOS, New Forms of Organizational Ethnography Track

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Erasmus Mundus Joint Doctorate Fellowship

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Aristides Matopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Prize of the Engineering Professors’ Council, for Services to Engineering Education

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Polymer Processing Academy, India

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Society for Biology

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Research Project of The Year 2012

Breno Nunes (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John A Brodie Medal

Amirpiran Amiri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Literati Network

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Paper Prize

Amirpiran Amiri (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maki Shiobara Scholarship - Optometric Vision Research Foundation (OVRF)

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Follow on' award

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (2nd prize)

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 18 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IBM CASCON'2013 Most Influential Paper Award

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 18 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Are all LEPs created equal? Workplace dynamics 1998-2011

Michael Anyadike-Danes (Recipient), 13 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Pavel Albores (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

AOP Lifetime Achievement Award

Bernard Gilmartin (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution Award (Research, Teaching and Management)

Peter Coe (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award: Outstanding Work to Create Employable Graduates

Ann Vernallis (Recipient), 14 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Adam Watkins (Recipient), 13 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Society of Biology

Ann Vernallis (Recipient), 2 Apr 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Newton International Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Inaugural Constance Tipper Silver Medal, International Congress on Fracture

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erna Hamburger Lecture and Prize, WISH Foundation, EPFL, Switzerland

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principle Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively