Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 350 - 400 out of 574 results
Search results
-
-
-
Prof. O. D. Gulati Prize
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 21 Dec 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Young Economist Session Best Paper Award
Onali, Enrico (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Vietnam National University Scholarship
Luong, Ha-Phuong (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award
Mmojieje, Josephine (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Best Informatics paper award, Computers and Geosciences
Williams, Matthew (Recipient), Cornford, Dan (Recipient), Bastin, Lucy (Recipient), Jones, Richard (Recipient) & Parker, Stephen (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
National Teaching Fellowship
Hilton, Anthony (Recipient), 1 Sept 2011
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.
Preciado, Miguel (Recipient), 1 Sept 2011
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Jun 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of best poster presentation
McAllister, Craig (Recipient), 28 May 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Post- doctoral Fellowship
Farrand Carrapico, Helena (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
University of Birmingham Poster Prize
Gale, Zoe (Recipient), Apr 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship
Page, Sarah-Jane (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham
King, Julia (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)
Leeflang, Peter (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
President of the Lichfield Science and Engineering Society
Al-Malaika, Sahar (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU
Sun, Kai (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School
Smets, Michael (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute
Woods, Margaret (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Finalist, Long Term Impact. ÍNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.
Leeflang, Peter (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Peter Wildy Award for Microbiology Education & Outreach
Hilton, Anthony (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award
Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award in Business Sustainability, Development and Growth track at 34th ISBE Conference
Kašperová, Eva (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences
Love, Jim (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Invited Member, Fellows Forum, Business, Management, Accounting and Finance (BMAF) subject network
Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network
Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
'New Thinking Prize', CIPD
Shipton, Helen (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Order of the British Empire (OBE)
Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2011
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing
Farrell, Andrew (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Student Paper
Batista, Lucas S. (Recipient), Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), Guimarães, Frederico G. (Recipient) & Ramirez, Jaime A (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)
Woods, Margaret (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Contribution to Education
Wynter, Carlene (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist for the Schumpeter Best Paper Prize, EMAEE conference (European Meeting on Applied Evolutionary Economics), Pisa, Italy
Li, Cher (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Academician of the Social Sciences (AcSS)
Green, Simon (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Prof. Govinda Achari Prize
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
The University President’s Congratulatory Certificate
Luong, Ha-Phuong (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy
Bridgwater, Tony (Recipient), 6 Sept 2010
Prize: National/international honour
-
MINTIG GlaxoSmithKline Prize
Gale, Zoe (Recipient), 21 Jul 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)