Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Grunfeld Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit

Amit Chattopadhyay (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Great Britain-China Educational Trust (GBCET)- the Chinese Student Award

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gayle A. Olson & Richard D. Olson prize

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: National/international honour

FWES

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Frank Bass Dissertation Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Follow on' award

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finanzkompass 2013, 1st prize

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of the best dissertation award, International Management Division, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist - Loughborough University Graduate School Research Prize

Andrew Farrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist. Best doctoral dissertation in business history (US), Kroos Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. ÍNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Paper Award, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’ Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship by University Grants Commission, India

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 17 Jul 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of GB

David Terry (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the International Association of Applied Psychology

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Martin Griffin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Matthew Hall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Adrian Burgess (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Society for Biology

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Institute of Biomedical Science

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Santosh Kumar (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Pavel Albores (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bimal Arora (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty Development Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction