Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 100 - 150 out of 574 results
Search results
-
Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Literati Network
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aston Teaching Award, Aston University
Cooper, Stuart (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist. Best doctoral dissertation in business history (US), Kroos Prize
Decker, Stephanie (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School
Smets, Michael (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Top Best Papers in Management, Chartered Management Institute
Woods, Margaret (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Excellence in Teaching Award, Aston Business School
Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
-
Young Economist Session Best Paper Award
Onali, Enrico (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
British Academy of Management Council Member
Decker, Stephanie (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Election to learned society
-
-
Research Dissertation of the Year
Parsons, Dr Lloyd (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award - Labor and Employment Relations Association (LERA) Chicago and the Advances in Industrial and Labor Relations
Badigannavar, Vidu (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Pushing the Boundary Award, Academy of Management (SAP)
Omidvar, Omid (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Nominated Best Paper, Academy of International Business Proceedings
Driffield, Nigel (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant
Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Wollard Bramley Award 2016
Hidayah, Nunung (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aston University Teaching Recognition Award 2018
Shaw-Mellors, Adam (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
Demo Award - Innovative Technology
Dar, Sanobar (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Fellow of the Higher Education Academy
Hall, Matthew (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Dean Scholarship
Luong, Ha-Phuong (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best student performance in International Business and Finance programme
Luong, Ha-Phuong (Recipient), 3 Nov 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Vietnam National University Scholarship
Luong, Ha-Phuong (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Special commendations for contribution to economics teaching and learning during the pandemic
Riegler, Robert (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Executive Dean’s Prize for Postgraduate Achievement - Birmingham City University
Ng, Vy-Liam (Recipient), 30 Oct 2017
Prize: Other distinction
-
Service Excellence / Student Experience Award
Ormrod, Nathalie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Other distinction
File -
-
InnovAction Award
Balthu, Krishna (Recipient), Morris, Glyn (Recipient), Clegg, Ben (Recipient) & Hunt, Paul (Recipient), 17 Oct 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Jun 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Commendation for Excellent Teaching, Aston University
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Aug 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award - Winner - EurOMA 2019
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
EFMD - Excellence in Practice Awards
Balthu, Krishna (Recipient), Clegg, Ben (Recipient) & Morris, Glyn (Recipient), 2014
Prize: National/international honour
-
Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award
Ellis, Andrew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Landmark Trust – Landmark Futures Scheme 2022/23
Traczykowski, Lauren (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
Open University Merit Award
Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 2 Nov 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy
Craythorne, Shioma-Lei (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Election to learned society
-
CIHR Post-doctoral fellowship
Rothnie, Alice (Recipient), Aug 2006
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Growth Dynamics in the Strong Coupling Limit
Chattopadhyay, Amit (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Second Place Award at the Babybot Challenge: Motor Skills (2015)
Giagkos, Alexandros (Recipient), 2015
Prize: National/international honour