Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Mercator Award 2013

Martin Brenncke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovations in Teaching Politics (Group) Award 2018

Patrycja Rozbicka (Recipient) & Helena Carrapiço (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President prize for periodontal research

Irundika Dias (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kulp Wright Award nomination, American Risk and Insurance Association

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Top10 Emerald Research Highlights Paper

Leonidas Anastasakis (Recipient), Feb 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Excellence Award, Aston University

Jun Du (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award in Pharmacology and Toxicology

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 3 Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Read Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henrietta Larson Award

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Teaching Award, Aston University

Stuart Cooper (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award, International Marketing Review

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Ruth Spencer Prize

Helen Pryce (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2015 European Journal of Marketing

David Gilliland (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

External Examiner

Hiro Izushi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jubilee appropriation Grant

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Queen's Nurse

Eloise Phillips (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the International Association of Applied Psychology

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

AXA Research Fund Future Research Leader Fellowship

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best app award

Claire Farrow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Clinical Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

'Follow on' award

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award @ 12th International Conference on Trust Management

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), Victoria Lush (Recipient) & Lucy Bastin (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Professor Honoured

Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

My Astonishing Academic Award (2014) Nominee (EAS Best Personal Tutor)

Jo Lumsden (Recipient), 19 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maki Shiobara Scholarship - Optometric Vision Research Foundation (OVRF)

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William C. Ezell fellowship

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Paper

Lucas S. Batista (Recipient), Felipe Campelo Franca Pinto (Recipient), Frederico G. Guimarães (Recipient) & Jaime A Ramirez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Kirby Prize for Research Excellence in Optometry

Debarun Dutta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly commended award

Andrew Greasley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.

Miguel Preciado (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper award

Aristides Matopoulos (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2014

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange and Impact Award

Atkins, Sarah (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Christoph Prize

Atkins, Judi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)