Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kelvin Medal

Julia King (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Midlands ‘Green Leader’

Julia King (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grunfeld Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Polymer Processing Academy, India

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sarah-Jane Page (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of GB

David Terry (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Distinguished Reviewer Award, Academy of Management (Entrepreneurship Division)

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Principal Fellowship

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Swahnberg Novotny Research Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Matthew Hall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Final Year Student Prize

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Scholarship for Research Postgraduate Studies

William Ho (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice

Jill Poole (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Charman Medal for Research

Leon Davies (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Medal

Judith Scully (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Teaching Fellow (NTF)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston Teaching Award - Most Engaging Academic (nominated), Aston University

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellowship

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Society for Biology

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding contribution to teaching

Ben Clegg (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Case Studentship

Chris Jones (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Project of The Year 2012

Breno Nunes (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Neil Charman Medal for Research Excellence

Nicola Logan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research, Innovation and Knowledge Exchange (RIKE) Award

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor at the University of Cagliari

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Practice Paper Award, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Rachel Fuchs Memorial Award for Service to the Profession and Mentoring

Ilaria Scaglia (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BCOVS Best Poster Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’ Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 14 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Ilias Basioudis (Recipient), Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Carolyn Dexter Best International Paper Award, Academy of Management

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Adam Watkins (Recipient), 13 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bengough Medal, Institute of Materials

Julia King (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Students' Union Most Engaging Teaching Award 2018

Adam Shaw-Mellors (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)