Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 300 - 350 out of 574 results
Search results
-
-
Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad
Yang, Yang (Recipient), 2014
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best paper award, Academy of Management, Management Education Division
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
BCOVS Best Oral Presentation
Strong, Samantha (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Research Paper Conference Award
Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient) & Micheli, Guido J.L. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EFMD - Excellence in Practice Awards
Balthu, Krishna (Recipient), Clegg, Ben (Recipient) & Morris, Glyn (Recipient), 2014
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Leonardo Da Vinci Medal, European Society for Engineering Education
King, Julia (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aston Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Academic (nominated), Aston University
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Distinguished Reviewer Award, Academy of Management (Entrepreneurship Division)
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
University of Auckland Yacht Engineering Master Scholarship
Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)
Devitt, Andrew (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology
Devitt, Andrew (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Election to learned society
-
-
-
Vice-President for Education, Research and Publications
Nunes, Breno (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Election to learned society
-
-
-
-
Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Highly Commended; Intellectual Property
Farrow, Claire (Recipient), Haycraft, Emma (Recipient) & Witcomb, Gemma (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014
Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Astonishing Teaching Award
Scully, Judith (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Developmental Paper, British Academy of Management (SAP)
Omidvar, Omid (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize
Brenncke, Martin (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IEEE Best Student Paper Award in Asian Communications and Photonics Conference (ACP) 2015
Tan, Mingming (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Doctor Honoris Causa
Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015
Prize: National/international honour
-
PhD Programme Scholarship
J. Sadeghi, Vahid (Recipient), Oct 2015
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015
Prize: Honorary degree
-
Staff recognition award for contribution during the assessment period.
Fouad , Shereen (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015
Prize: Other distinction
-
British International Studies Association & Higher Education Academy Teaching Excellence Prize
Obradovic-Wochnik, Jelena (Recipient), Jun 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Great Britain-China Educational Trust (GBCET)- the Chinese Student Award
Tan, Mingming (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Novel Thermal Conversion Process: Development of a Novel closed loop combustion-gasification system to process waste
Blanco Sanchez, Paula Helena (Recipient), 25 Mar 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Innovations Award - Finalist
Terry, David (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Journal of Product and Brand Management: Reviewer of the Year (2015)
Thomas, Robert (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award in Entrepreneurship and Small Business Realities track at 38th ISBE Conference
Kašperová, Eva (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Emerald Awards for Excellence, Outstanding Paper Winner, The International Journal of Entrepreneurial Behavior & Research
Kašperová, Eva (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Second Place Award at the Babybot Challenge: Motor Skills (2015)
Giagkos, Alexandros (Recipient), 2015
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Paper Award (TAROS 2015)
Giagkos, Alexandros (Recipient), 2015
Prize: National/international honour
-