Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 400 - 450 out of 574 results
Search results
-
Royal Microscopical Society 150th Anniversary Medal
King, Julia (Recipient), 1989
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
President’s Prize of the Engineering Professors’ Council, for Services to Engineering Education
King, Julia (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
One of Six Shortlisted Papers for the Best Paper Award, Society of Legal Scholars, 2008
Salmons, David (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best track paper, Summer 2008 American Marketing Association conference
Mooi, Erik (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honorary Fellow of the Polymer Processing Academy, India
King, Julia (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Other distinction
-
Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow FP7
Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 May 2014
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
SFRBM Annual Meeting Travel Award
Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI
King, Julia (Recipient), 2002
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Best Book on Marketing in the Dutch Language. Platform Innovation in Marketing (PIM)
Leeflang, Peter (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
UKRC ‘Woman of Outstanding Achievement for SET Leadership’ Award
King, Julia (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Paper Award
de Chernatony, Leslie (Recipient), Dec 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Shortlisted Best Paper. Corporate Responsibility Research Conference (CCRC)
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2015 GLOBE Robert J. House Best Research Paper Award ‘Highly Commended’ for Stephan, Uhlaner & Stride “Institutions and Social Entrepreneurship” published 2015 in the Journal of International Business Studies.
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Reviewer Award, Entrepreneurship Theory & Practice
Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award, EGOS, New Forms of Organizational Ethnography Track
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Catherine Pasquier award
Dias, Irundika (Recipient), Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Jisc-supported, SEDA Accredited Institutional Change Leader course
Hayes, Sarah (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Other distinction
-
Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy
Hayes, Sarah (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Aston Excellence Award: Outstanding Work to Create Employable Graduates
Vernallis, Ann (Recipient), 14 Jun 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
AOP Lifetime Achievement Award
Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Nov 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
The Bernard Gilmartin Optometry Scholarship Award
Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Sept 2012
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Joseph Lister Award Lecture "txt crimes, sex crimes and murder - the science of forensic linguistics"
Grant, Tim (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Vice-President (Honorary). British Dyslexia Association
Talcott, Joel (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
-
JRF and SRF by Department of Science and Technology, India
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 15 Mar 2008
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
All India Rank 371 out of 11698 in GATE-2005
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 15 Mar 2005
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Blue Riband presentation prize at National Physiology society
Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prof. Govinda Achari Prize
Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Leslie Alexander Prize for the Best Performance in Arbitration Law and Practice
Poole, Jill (Recipient), 1999
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Academic Awards: Winner (Learning Resource Award)
Lee, Richard (Recipient), 11 May 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Outstanding Reviewer Award
Matopoulos, Aristides (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering
Perez Esteban, Patricia (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Reviewer Award, Journal of International Business Studies, Academy of International Business
Gilliland, David (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Highly Commended; Intellectual Property
Farrow, Claire (Recipient), Haycraft, Emma (Recipient) & Witcomb, Gemma (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Peter B. Clarke Award
Benoit, Céline (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award in Critical Perspectives track at 35th ISBE Conference
Kašperová, Eva (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG
Al-Malaika, Sahar (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Election to learned society
-
MacroGroup Young Researchers Medal 2014
Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-