Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Nigel Driffield (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston University Early Career Researcher of the Year

Topham, Paul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-President (Honorary)

Talcott, Joel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

8th most popular co-authored paper in Accounting, Organizations and Society, Science Direct.

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Award Nominee for Excellence in Research, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie-Curie intra european fellowship

Hari Erothu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CAMPUS Teaching and Learning Fellowship

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National teaching Fellow

Peter Reddy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award, Aston University

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Strategic Management Society

Paula Jarzabkowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural EMAC Distinguished Marketing Scholar Award, European Marketing Academy

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prof. O. D. Gulati Prize

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 21 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Economist Session Best Paper Award

Enrico Onali (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

External Examiner

Izushi, Hiro (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

Marie Curie Intra European Fellowship within the 7th European Community Framework Programme.

Miguel Preciado (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Teaching Fellowship

Hilton, Anthony (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President

Labeau, Emmanuelle (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

The Bernard Gilmartin OPO Award;

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Highly recommended paper, Emerald Literati Club,Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of best poster presentation

Craig McAllister (Recipient), 28 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post- doctoral Fellowship

Helena Farrand Carrapico (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Page, Sarah-Jane (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management, MOC Division

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award - European Journal of Marketing

Farrell, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 6% of authors, Social Science Research Network (SSRN)

Margaret Woods (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow, British Science Association

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty Development Grant

Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Social Sciences (AcSS)

Green, Simon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow, Society for the Environment

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Fellow, HEA

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper prize, KTP Annual Conference

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

Jim Love (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. ├ŹNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Best Textbook Award, Deutscher Hochschulverband (DHV)

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Order of the British Empire (OBE)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Memantine for Agitation in Alzheimer's Dementia - Poster Award

Maidment, Ian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lunar Medal, Lunar Society, Birmingham

Julia King (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'New Thinking Prize', CIPD

Helen Shipton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Award for 'Inspiration and Innovation', Aston Business School

Michael Smets (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the Lichfield Science and Engineering Society

Al-Malaika, Sahar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Peter Wildy Award for Microbiology Education & Outreach

Hilton, Anthony (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)