Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

External Examiner

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

External Examiner

Izushi, Hiro (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

External Examiner

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Upadhya, Manoj (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Excellent Graduate Scholarship

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award, Aston Business School

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching, Aston Business School

Butler, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Stephan, Ute (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Page, Sarah-Jane (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erna Hamburger Lecture and Prize, WISH Foundation, EPFL, Switzerland

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Joint Doctorate Fellowship

Sabri, Yasmine (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Entry in Marquis Who's Who in the World

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Club Award for Excellence

Dey, Prasanta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

William Ho (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Elected Fellow of the Acoustical Society of America

Roberts, Brian (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Editor

Anderson, Stephen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Economics Network Outstanding Lecturer of the Year, The Economics Network

Jones, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Scholarship

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economics Department Prize

Ying Zhou (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher of the Year, Aston University

Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E-Academy Case Competetion Winner

Erik Mooi (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald Klass Prize for contributions to bioenergy

Bridgwater, Tony (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Doctor Honoris Causa

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship Award

Colaco, Hugh (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Year Fellowship, NYU

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deutsches Aktieninstitut, University prize 2014, 1st prize

Brenncke, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Lieutenant (DL)

Higson, Helen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

DBE for Services to Higher Education and Technology

Julia King (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Daphne Jackson Research Fellowship Award

Josephine Mmojieje (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Contribution Award (Research, Teaching and Management)

Peter Coe (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commended Paper Award

Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Excellent Teaching, Aston University

Clegg, Ben (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coleman Prize

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation of Excellence Award, Emerald Group Publishing Ltd

Alan Lowe (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIHR Post-doctoral fellowship

Rothnie, Alice (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2014

Manz, Stefan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Student Abroad

Yang, Yang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Chinese Excellent Overseas Student Award

Du, Jun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Parsons Medal (Royal Society Charles Parsons Memorial Lecture)

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Medal

Gilmartin, Bernard (Recipient), 16 Jul 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Medal

Scully, Judith (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairperson of the International Conference PDDG

Al-Malaika, Sahar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society