Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erna Hamburger Lecture and Prize, WISH Foundation, EPFL, Switzerland

Julia King (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sarah-Jane Page (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Reviewing Award, Journal of Business Venturing

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award

Carole Parkes (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Award, Aston Business School

Michael Butler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Graduate Scholarship

Kai Sun (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

External Examiner

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

External Examiner

Hiro Izushi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Appointment

Extraordinary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty Development Grant

Hugh Colaco (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Santosh Kumar (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Fellow

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Josie Kelly (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Pavel Albores (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bimal Arora (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Patricia Chelley-Steeley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Joel Talcott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Matthew Davies (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Ben Clegg (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Institute of Biomedical Science

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Institution of Chemical Engineers

Mark Leaper (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Society for Biology

Anthony Hilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Adrian Burgess (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Association of University Administrators (FAUA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the City and Guilds of London Institute, FCGI

Julia King (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Matthew Hall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Biology

Martin Griffin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Biomedical Science (FIBMS)

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the International Association of Applied Psychology

Ute Stephan (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Andrew Ellis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, FREng

Julia King (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of GB

David Terry (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Andrew Devitt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

Ryan Murphy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Andrew Corcoran (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship by University Grants Commission, India

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 17 Jul 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FHEA

Alison Hodge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Best Paper, William O’ Dell Award

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Best Paper Award, International Journal of Marketing

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Long Term Impact. ÍNFORMS Society of Marketing Science.

Peter Leeflang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Newman Best Dissertation Award

Olga Epitropaki (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)