Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 574 results
Search results
-
Service Excellence / Student Experience Award
Ormrod, Nathalie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Other distinction
File -
SSL Award 2020 for 'Best Team: BA Business Administration'
J. Sadeghi, Vahid (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
Aston Students' Union Academic Award for Teaching Engagement (nominee)
Love, Robbie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Learning Resource Award
Souppez, Jean-Baptiste (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Paper runner up. Corporate Responsibility Research Conference (CCRC)
Omidvar, Omid (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2021 Seed Funding: Developing Innovative Pedagogies and Teaching Practices
Traczykowski, Lauren (Recipient), 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Reviewer Prize, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP
Burke, Gary (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Runner Up, Academy of Management (OMSC)
Omidvar, Omid (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
SSL Award 2020 for 'Research Impact'
J. Sadeghi, Vahid (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Aston Students’ Union Academic Award for Online Learning (nominee)
Love, Robbie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
College of Business and Social Sciences Staff Award for Best Newcomer
Love, Robbie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aston Achievement Award for Best Newcomer (nominee)
Love, Robbie (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
American Epilepsy Society Young Investigator Award
Chan, Felix (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Electric Vehicle Innovation & Excellence Awards (EVIEs)
Serrano, Clara (Recipient), 2 Nov 2020
Prize: Other distinction
File -
British Academy Mid-Career Fellowship
Fernando, Dulini (Recipient), 10 Oct 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Institution of Engineering Designers - IED Medal of Appreciation
Buck, Lyndon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IBRO-UNESCO Science of Learning Fellow
Talcott, Joel (Recipient), Jul 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award 2020
Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient) & Michel-Villarreal, Rosario (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Most inspiring lecturer 2020
Haji, Iftakar (Recipient), 3 Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NIH DSC - TSC Alliance Young Investigator Award
Chan, Felix (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence
Di Chiacchio, Laura (Recipient), 10 May 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Nominee for the International Small Business Journal's Best Paper Award challenging the conventional wisdom in Entrepreneurship at 34th RENT Conference
Kašperová, Eva (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy
Craythorne, Shioma-Lei (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Theodore von Kármán Fellowship
Zhang, Yuqing (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Aston Business School Enterprise Award
Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2019 Rachel Fuchs Memorial Award for Service to the Profession and Mentoring
Scaglia, Ilaria (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Paper Award
Idris, Bochra (Recipient), Saridakis, George (Recipient) & Khan, Zaheer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
10-year most influential paper in Requirements Engineering conference 2009
Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), Sawyer, Peter (Recipient), Cheng, Betty H.C. (Recipient) & whittle, jonathan (Recipient), 26 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
10-year most influential paper in MODELS conference 2009
Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 20 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Newcomer Aston Excellence Award
Scaglia, Ilaria (Recipient), 12 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award at the British Academy of Management Conference 2019
Carrington, David (Recipient) & Combe, Ian (Recipient), 5 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Lifetime Achievement Award, Germanic Society for Forensic Linguistics
Haworth, Kate (Recipient), Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Academy of Management, Entrepreneurship Division, best conference paper nomination
Mickiewicz, Tomasz (Recipient), Aug 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award - Winner - EurOMA 2019
Clegg, Ben (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
NATE Award for Research
Giovanelli, Marcello (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Scholarship for Doctoral Studies
Grigorian, Narek (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Executive Director of the European Network in Aging Studies
Medina, Raquel (Recipient), 29 May 2019
Prize: Appointment
-
AXA Research Fund Future Research Leader Fellowship
Jarman, Megan (Recipient), 1 May 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Nomination - Academic Awards 2019 - Feedback and Development
García Domínguez, Antonio (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
QuantUn: quantification of uncertainty using Bayesian surprises
Bencomo, Nelly (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Best paper in Health and Environment
Azmat, Muhammad (Recipient), Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-