Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AVA Best Oral Presentation

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovations in Teaching Politics (Group) Award 2018

Rozbicka, Patrycja (Recipient) & Helena Carrapiço (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harry Boer Highly Commended Paper Award at EurOMA Conference

Batista, Luciano (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Giles Van Colle Memorial Award

Flors Vinuela-Navarro (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back for the future of the Cor[us de francais parle a Bruxelles

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Adrian Burgess (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Research Professor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Lecturer of the European EMship+ Master

Jean-Baptiste Souppez (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Practice Paper Award, Academy of Management Meeting, SAP Division

Gary Burke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silmo Academy Bursary

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Lieutenant (DL)

Helen Higson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Chinese Student Award for Non-government Funded Students

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEE Chief's Award for Research

David Terry (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Award

Richard Armstrong (Recipient), 8 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of GB

David Terry (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Principal Fellowship

Sarah Hayes (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Publication in Peer-Reviewed Journal Category

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 23 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Christoph Prize

Atkins, Judi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange and Impact Award

Atkins, Sarah (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Innovates Postdoctoral Fellowship

Megan Jarman (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SET for BRITAIN Gold award in Engineering

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wollard Bramley Award 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow

Gareth Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

VSS Student Travel Award

Sam Strong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IChemE Global Awards 2016

Patricia Perez Esteban (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the International Gottardi award

Richard Martin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Professor Honoured

Campelo, Felipe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Journal Business Ethics Best Paper Award at the 8th APIRA Conference 2016

Nunung Hidayah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Papers Series Award

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

50th Aston Experience Award

Vidu Badigannavar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (BAGEP)

Yaprak Gursoy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ordinary Member

Emmanuelle Labeau (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Jubilee appropriation Grant

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Editor

Stephen Anderson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Doctor Honoris Causa

Vilalta Perdomo, Eliseo (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA)

Manoj Upadhya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Great Britain-China Educational Trust (GBCET)- the Chinese Student Award

Mingming Tan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow

Stephanie Decker (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Mobility Scholarship

Yasmine Sabri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively